Hover over image to zoom

CISCO GLC-LH-SM GE SFP 1000BLX LC MINI-GBIC

SKU: GLC-LH-SMD
Availability: In Stock
Qty in Stock: 15
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH - LC - plug-in module - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm. New
MSRP: $995.00
Sale Price: $118.00
You Save:$877.00
- +

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit interface converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

Main Specifications

Product Description Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Features Flow control, VLAN support, full duplex mode
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.2, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3x

Extended Specifications

General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Features Flow control, VLAN support, full duplex mode
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.2, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3x
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX/1000Base-LH - LC x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Maximum Order Qty: 15

Approx Weight: 0.30 lb. / Each

Dimensions (LxWxH): 2.00 x 1.00 x 1.00 in.